fbpx

Your privacy is important to us. Please read through the following before providing us with any of your personal data. Your continued use of our website constitutes your acknowledgement and understanding of, and agreement with, our Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy.

Application

This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, used, disclosed (including transferred out of Singapore), and otherwise processed (collectively, “processed”) by our website. Such personal data will be processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”), its associated regulations and subsidiary legislation, and guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”). Jurisdictions outside of Singapore may have different local data protection standards.

Personal Data

The types of personal data we collect from you include:

  • your name;
  • mailing address(es);
  • telephone number(s);
  • email address(es);
  • date of birth;
  • marketing preferences;
  • payment information and transaction details;
  • any other information you choose to provide to us, or that we may collect about you through your interactions with our website.

What we do with the information we collect

  • Faciliate your access to the website and/or (if applicable) creation of your user account
  • Send you goods purchased from our website 
  • To faciliate improving our website and service
  • To answer your queries, respond to your comments and feedback, or provide you with assistance in any other way
  • aid in personalising your online experience and deliver content and products, which we believe are of most interest to you.
  • To send statements and invoices and to collect payments from you
  • To carry out fraud assessments in the case of any fraudulent transaction raised by one of our payment gateway providers.

Sharing your personal information

We will never sell your information to a third party,

We may however, disclose or transfer personal data as otherwise permitted or required by law, including for compliance with regulations on anti-money laundering and countering the financing of terrorism.

Controlling your personal information

You may review and correct your personal data by signing into your user account and selecting ‘Update Profile’ or equivalent, or by contacting us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

We will only disclose personal data to the individual who registered his/her personal data with our website, and only after confirming the identity of the registered party.

Social Media Sharing

Our website contains links to other social media sites such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and Pinterest. If you take the opportunity to ‘Share’ or ‘Like’ our content, this information will be shared with those sites. In these instances, you may be sent cookies from these Social media sites, which we don’t control, so we suggest you check with them direct for more information about their cookie policies.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online

Amendments

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes we may make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on our website. You are encouraged to review this page periodically to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy.

Contact us 

Should you have any other enquiries, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.